Membership Directory

First M[ethodist] E[piscopal] Church.

[Marietta, Washington County, Ohio]

1895

 

Mary Allee, 226 Fifth.

John Altvater.

Jessie Anderson.

Mr. and Mrs. Samuel L. Amlin, 518 White.

Mrs, Susan K. Andrews, 500 Front.

Mrs. Bessie Acton, 305 Wooster.

Ruth II. Acton. 305 Wooster.

Muriel Acton, 305 Wooster.

J. W. L. Brown, 228 N. Fifth.

Phoebe Brown, 228 N. Fifth.

Mrs. Adeline Brown, 116 N. Second.

Ruth Brown, 112 N. Second.

Mary Brown.

Mr. and Mrs. Chas. Brown, 206 Wooster.

Winifred C. Brown, 206 Wooster.

Hattie M. Brown.

Mr. and Mrs. Alpheus Baker, 629 Fourth.

Mrs. W. S. Baker, 627 Fourth.

Anna \V. Baker, 185 Front.

Mrs. Nancy Baker, 234 Seventh.

Mr. and Mrs. E. F. Baker, 812 Front.

Mrs. A. F. Bean, 415 Hart.

Stella Bean, 415 Hart.

Mr. and Mrs. William Bell, 603 Wooster.

Mrs. Julia Bell, 606 Hart.

Mrs. Mary Bennett, 522 Third.

Mr. and Mrs. Nahum Bergen, 727 Third.

Mary L. Bergen, 727 Third.

Fred Bergen, 727 Third.

Maggie S. Bergen, 727 Third.

Mrs. Mary Bergen, 606 Sixth.

Mrs. Kate Bergen, 714 Second.

Mrs Jane Beagle, 118 Third.

Harley H. Beagle. 118 Third.

Mr. and Mrs. George Blake, 319 Fifth.

Alice Blake, 319 Fifth.

Mr. and Mrs. W. G. Barthalow, 606 Third.

Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Buchert, West Side.

Mrs. Lizzie M. Bailey, 225 Third.

Mr. and Mrs. William Brooker, Country.

Lottie Berry, Dunbar.

Mrs. Lou Barnes, 221 Third.

Mr. and Mrs. John Clogston, 812 Front.

Myrtle Clogston, 812 Front.

Mrs Nancy J. Coen, 426 Fifth.

Mary S. Coen. 426 Fifth.

Mr and Mrs. Frank Collins, 516 Seventh.

Lucy Clark, 513 White.

Luther E. Clark, 513 White.

Mrs Kate Clark, 513 White.

Mr. and Mrs. William Caldwell, 429 Third.

Elizabeth Cherry, 220 S. Sixth.

Lucy Clogston, West Side.

Mrs. Maggie Combs, Cor. Green and Third

Lucy Combs, Cor. Green and Third.

J. L. Cohagen, College.

Alex. R. Coburn.

Ray C. Coburu, 426 Fifth.

Minnie Crum, 330 Pike.

C. W. Clark, 161 Front,

Sarah Clark, 125 Putnam.

Mary Clark, 125 Putnam.

Ethel Chapman, 313 Montgomery.

Mrs. Dora Curry, 215 Scammel.

Mr. and Mrs. William C. Cain, 730 Third.

Rebecca Daniels, 312 Green.

Electa Daniels, 312 Green.

Mr. and Mrs. R. B. Davis, Country.

Mrs. Florence M. Davis, 415 Hart.

Mrs. Elizabeth Davis, 613 Wooster.

M. Lovinia Davis, 613 Wooster.

Lesta L. Davis, 629 Fifth.

Aetna Davis, 629 Fifth.

Rev. and Mrs. P. B. Davis, 325 Fifth.

Louis Davis, 325 Fifth.

Dana Davis, 325 Fifth.

George C. Dye, 606 Montgomery.

Mattie Dye, 606 Montgomery.

Mary Dye, 606 Montgomery.

Mrs. Louisa Dyer, 415 Third.

Mrs. Lucinda Devol, 120 Muskingum.

Fannie Devol, 120 Muskingunm.

D. F. Dufer, 706 Fourth.

Nellie Drumm, 214 Scammel.

Mrs. George T. Elston, 614 Front.

Phoebe Elston, 614 Front.

Nellie Elston, 614 Front.

Mrs. Laura Elston, 109 Wooster.

C. W. Eddy, M. D.. 518 Fourth.

Mrs. C. W. Eddy, 518 Fourth.

Dr. B. P. Eddy, 610 Fifth.

Mr. and Mrs. E. Eddy, 610 Fifth.

Mr. and Mrs. B. Everleigh, 804 Pike.

Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Fenn, 726 Fourth.

Harry Fenn, 726 Fourth.

Hattie Fenn, 726 Fourth.

Mr. and Mrs. Sheridan Fenn, 225 Sixth.

Mr. and Mrs. John Fogus, 734 Fourth.

Mrs. Nellie H. Fuller, 142 Front.

Mrs. Kate Faber, 132 Seventh.

Mrs. Marilla Flanders, 718 Fourth.

Glenn Flanders, 718 Fourth.

Leslie Flanders, 718 Fourth.

Mr. and Mrs. Johnson Gorrel, 531 Fourth.

Mr. and Mrs. Joshua Guyton, 342 Pike.

B. E. Guyton, 516 Front.

Mr. and Mrs. Chas. Grass, 514 Fourth.

Mrs. Jennie Gates, 326 Fourth.

George Gates, 326 Fourth.

Mr. and Mrs. Harry Gorrel, 412 Washington.

Mrs. Anna Gracy, 524 Fourth.

Mary E. Gray, 625 Sixth.

Mr. and Mrs. Henry Groves, 214 Scammel.

Mrs. Amanda Gray, 206 Washington.

Hattie Gray, 206 Washington.

Guy Gray, 206 Washington.

Roscoe Gray, 206 Washington.

Hiram Hill, 137 Pike.

Mrs. L. J. Hill, Pike.

Eunice Hill, 802 Ohio.

Mr. and Mrs. John Hill, 128 N. Seventh.

Mrs. Fannie Hill, 808 Wayne.

Jane Hill, 626 Seventh.

Julia Hill.

D. P. Hill, cor. Washington and Second.

Mrs. Cassie Henthorn, 431 Third.

Mr. and Mrs. S. B. Hildreth, Country.

Zenos Hildreth, Country.

Mr. and Mrs. Amon Huff, 625 Fourth.

Dun R. Huff, 625 Fourth.

Jennie Huff, Country.

Caddie Holst, 629 Front.

Chas. F. Holst, 629 Front,

Mrs. Clara B. Heidrick, 500 Second.

Mrs. Mary M. Holmes, 200 Putnam.

Mrs. Elizabeth Hall, 626 Seventh.

Elenora Hall, 626 Seventh.

Albert Hall, 626 Seventh.

Nellie A. Hasty, 508 Front.

Mary Hulbert, 420 Second.

Mrs. Louisa Hull, 104 S. Fourth.

Mr. and Mrs. M. H. Hart, 519 Sixth.

Mr. and Mrs. E. M. Johnson, 611 Warren.

Delia Johnson, 504 Sixth.

Lucy Johnson, 504 Sixth.

Chas. E. Johnson, 504 Sixth.

Mr. and Mrs. F. C. Jordan, 618 Second.

Mr. and Mrs. W. S. Jordan, 216 Putnam Ave.

Mrs. Bertha 0. Jett, Montgomery.

Mrs. Viola Kelly, 220 Franklin.

L. J. Klintworth, 308 Warren.

Anna E. Klintworth, 710 Fourth.

Mrs. Irene Klintworth, 308 Warren.

William Kerns, 306 Wooster.

Erne Kidwell, 335 Fourth.

Nellie L. Kidwell, 605 Fourth.

Addie Kidwell, 605 Fourth.

B. F. Kidwell, 605 Fourth.

Maggie Knapp, 712 Fourth.

Mrs. Hattie Knapp, 734 Fourth.

Blanch Knapp, 723 Fourth.

Edward D. Kuntz, 636 Fifth.

Maggie L. Kidd, Cambridge, Ohio.

Mary Myrtie Kirby, 334 Front.

H. Pearl Kirby, 334 Front.

Mrs. Sarah Kaneff, Marietta.

Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Lapham, 210 Sacra Via.

Alice Lapham, 210 Sacra Via.

Maggie Lapham, 210 Sacra Via,

Etta Lapham, 210 Sacra Via.

Mr. and Mrs. Zina Lapham, 612 Fifth.

Mrs. Martha Lane, Putnam.

Mr. and Mrs. J. L. Landsittle 433 Third.

Mr, and Mrs. W. H. Leeper, 330 Second.

Minnie C. Leeper, 330 Second.

Mary Blanche Leeper, 330 Second.

Chas. F. Leeper, 330 Second.

Mrs. Ella Lyman, 723 Fourth.

W. C. McCarty, 426 Fifth.

Elizabeth A. McCarty, 426 Fifth.

Mr. and Mrs. A. C. McGirr, 430 Front.

Lucy McGirr, 430 Front.

Eva McGirr, 430 Front.

Viola McGirr, 430 Front,

Mrs. Phoebe Morse, 437 Second.

Carrie M. Morse, 437 Second.

Ruth Morse, 437 Second.

Mariam Morse, 437 Second.

Mrs. Lucy Morse, 312 Fifth.

Lucy May Morse, 312 Fifth.

Mat'tie Morse, 409 Hart.

Mary A. Morse, 418 Washington.

James McKenna, 518 Seventh.

Mr. and Mrs. M. McMillin, 416 Sixth.

Minnie M. McMillin, 416 Sixth.

J. S. Matson.

Mr. and Mrs. T. E. McKinney, 406 Second.

Mr. and Mrs. P. C.Mugrage, 112 Second.

Mrs. Bessie McAllister, Warren.

Mrs. Millie McAllister, 712 Second.

Frank McAllister, 712 Second.

Mrs. Rebecca J. McNary, Woman's Home.

Mr. and Mrs. G. E. Mason, 630 Second.

Wallace Morse, Athens, Ohio.

Mrs. Lulu Meisenhelder, 104 Wooster.

Mrs. Mary McCue, 529 Seventh.

Maud McCue, 529 Seventh.

Laura McCue, 529 Seventh.

Florence A. McNeal, 331 Third.

Mrs. Rebecca McDonald.

Rev. and Mrs. M. L. Moore, 410 Fourth.

Nancy McCrary, Woman's Home.

Mr. and Mrs. G. C. Mohler 231 Third.

Mr. and Mrs. R. H. Merritt, 110 Sacra Via.

Amanda Miller, 207 Washington.

Mrs. W. R. Miller, 111 Wooster.

Fred. Morse, 331 Second.

Mrs. Fannie Myers, 729 Third.

Mi-, and Mrs. S. H. Neece, 516 Fourth.

Helen M. Nott, 707 Front.

Mrs. Mary Neubeck, 307 Fourth.

Sarah M. Newland, 334 Front.

Mrs. Minnie Oesterle, 706 Fourth.

Blanche L. Ogle, 381 Third.

Mrs. Fidelia Pixley. 308 Washington.

Mr. and Mrs. E. L. Pixley, Country.

Mrs. Emily Parish, 107Third.

Mrs. Phoebe Preston.

Margeret Post, Woman's Home.

Mrs. Belle Padden, 314 Fourth.

Mr. and Mrs. U. A. Palmer, 629 Fourth.

Mr. and Mrs. J. A, Palmer, Stanleyville.

Clara M. Penn. 233 Third.

Mrs. Alice Phillips, 315 Ohio.

Nora I. Pape, 116 Second.

Daisy M. Petrie. 708 Eighth.

Mary E. Putnam, 310 Lord.

Fannie Putnam, 517 Third.

Frank Penrose. 435 Fifth.

Nellie Purdy, 425 Third.

Lydia M. Richards, 708 Fourth.

Mr. and Mrs. George W. Richards, 708 Fourth.

Samuel Reese, 335 Second.

Mary H. Richardson, 331 Front.

Mr. and Mrs. M. M. Rose, 417 Fourth.

Mr. and Mrs. W. A. Rownd, 403 Fourth.

Luella Rownd, 403 Fourth.

Walter Rownd, 403 Fourth.

Mr. and Mrs. Louis Rogers, 614 Washington.

Mrs. Eloene Ryan, 315 Montgomery.

Mrs. Cynthia Roth, Third.

Ahbie M. Robertson, 306 Montgomery.

Delia Ranger. 712 Front.

Amanda Rowell. 713 Fifth.

Mrs. C. D. Roeser, 605 Fourth.

Mr. and Mrs. Chas. W. Rife, 529 Sixth.

Mr. and Mrs. P. W. Stewart, 622 Second.

Cora Stewart, 622 Second.

Gertrude Stewart, 622 Second.

Mrs. E. A. Sayre. 501 1/2 Front. 

Mr. and Mrs. Wm. E. Sayre, 501 1/2 Front,

Mrs. Sarah F. Smith. 335 Fourth.

Mr. and Mrs. H. L. Sibley, 334 Fourth.

Myrtle R. Sibley, 334 Fourth.

Mrs. Phoebe W. Sibley, 334 Fourth.

Mr. and Mrs. J. W. Sturgiss, 534 Fifth.

Geo. G. Sturgiss, 534 Fifth.

Sarah Sturgiss, 534 Fifth.

Mrs. Mary Sprague, 502 Third.

B. S. Sprague 502 Third.

Arthur C. Sprague, 502 Third.

Nellie L. Sprague, 502 Third.

George Schramm.

Anna Schramm.

Lizzie Schramm.

Mrs. Sarah Strachan, 338 Pike.

Margaret Strachan, 338 Pike.

Sadie Strachan, 338 Pike.

Geo. D. Schad, 434 Sixth.

Mrs. Nancy Stevenson, 314 Fourth.

Mrs. Elizabeth Skivington, 432 Fifth.

Halla Skivington, 432 Fifth.

Effie Skivington, 432 Fifth.

Lillie Skivington, 432 Fifth.

C. R. Stevens.

Mr. and Mrs. Daniel F. Sanford, 531 Sixth.

Mrs. Melissa Smith, 124 Greene.

Mary Smith, 124 Greene.

Eva'Shields, 306 Front,

Mr. and Mrs. H. E. Smith, 510 Putnam.

Charles Sayre, 503 Front.

Mrs Jessie B. Smith. 631 Fourth.

Phoebe Starling.

Sarah A. Sniffen, Dakota.

R. H. Steele. 165 Front.

John C. Saner, 705 Third.

Elizabeth Saner, 705 Third.

Jacob Schultheiss, 627 Fourth.

Mr. and Mrs. John A. Stone, 510 Cutler.

Anna Squires, 526 Sixth.

Mrs. Rose Slocumb, 529 Sixth.

Mrs. Bettie W. Talbot, 530 Front,

Mr. and Mrs. C. P. Tinkham, 509 Putnam.

Ella M. Theis, 204 Scammel.

Anna E. Theis, 204 Scammel.

Julia Thurman, 514 Fifth.

Mr. and Mrs. Charles P. Thomas, 305 Scammel

Mr. and Mrs. Henry Volkwein, 507 Third.

Mrs. Margaret Wynn, 225 Sixth.

Prentiss F. Wvrm, 225 Sixth.

John R. Wvnn, 225 Sixth.

Mrs. Mary Wendelken. 417 Third.

Charlotte Weihl, 727 Third.

Mrs. May D. Wendelken, 524 Sixth.

Mrs. Marry Warren, Reno, 0.

Mrs. Elizabeth Watson, 119 S. Fourth.

Emma K. Wendelken, 250 Front.

Edward Wendelken, 501 1-2 Front,

Addie Withrow, 401 Fourth.

]. M. Williams, 105 Front,

Mrs. Fred Weber, 404 Montgomery.

Florence Weber, 404 Montgomery.

Mabel Weber, 404 Montgomery.

Clara Weber, 404 Montgomery.

Mrs. Edith Weber, Warren.

Mr. and Mrs. Martin Wilson, 711 Third.

Bertha Wilson, 711 Third.

Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Young, 421 Fourth.

Arthur Young, 421 Fourth.

 

PROBATIONERS.

Mrs. Anna Milbaugh, Union Depot.

Vincent Payne, 410 Front,

Corinth Kidwell, 605 Fourth.

Helum Devol, West Side.

Ida Cowell, Third.

Flora Landers, Sacra Via.

Harry Ogle, Front.

Phoebe Voorhes, Belleview.

Laura Alden, 519 Sixth.

Earnest George.

Robert Mahnken.

Miss Huff, 334 Fourth.

Joseph H. Grafton, 408 Fourth.

Wm. C. Grafton, St. Cloud Hotel.

Chas. 0. Grafton, St. Cloud Hotel.

Laura Pixley. Country.

Alva C. Hasty, 508 Front.

Mary Mahnken, West Side.

Pearl Sprague, 502 Third.