Last First Allotment Lot Notes
Abbott Aaron Duck Creek 186
Abbott Joel Big Run 5 44
Abbott John Duck Creek 181
Abbott Nathaniel Duck Creek 19
Ackley Simon Duck Creek 63
Adams Aaron Wiseman's Bottom 1 29
Aldrich Jeremiah Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 58
Aldrich Jeremiah Waterford Additions 6 18
Alger Preserved Big Bottom (Muskingum) 61
Allen  Levi Between Rainbow & Waterford 2 xx
Allen  Samuel Big Run 5 30
Allison Robert Cats Creek 4 14 22 ac
Amen Jacob Duck Creek 90
Amlin James Duck Creek 127
Amlin John Duck Creek 125
Amlin John Jr Duck Creek 138
Amlin Jonathan Duck Creek 126
Amlin Samuel Duck Creek 137
Anderson John Cats Creek 4 30
Anderson Robert Between Rainbow & Waterford 29
Anderson Robert Wolf Creek 8 28 ac
Anderson Robert Wolf Creek 29 15 ac
Anderson Robert Wolf Creek 40 ac; ?
Anderson Robert Wolf Creek 3 ac 4 3 ac R10,T5,S20
Archer Benjamin Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 18
Archer Simeon Jr Rainbow Creek 59
Arnold William Commons 413 9,3,9 89 W end
Ashley Thomas Olive Green 17
Atchinson John New Years Creek 5
Atchison Reuben New Years Creek 3
Atkins Charles Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 2
Atkins John Rainbow Creek 53
Austin Shadrack Duck Creek 176
Ayres Ebenezer Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 10 William Lewis
Ayres Ebenezer Wolf Creek 38 76 & 26
Ayres Ebenezer Wolf Creek 10 ac 10 10 ac
Ayres Ebenezer Wolf Creek 3 ac 9 3 ac
Backus Elijah US Military 1 14,1,1 Licking 258 ac
Backus Elijah US Military 3 Knox
Backus Elijah US Military 14,6,4 Knox NW corner
Backus James Ct Western Reserve 3 Geauga 9,7
Backus James Ct Western Reserve 16 Trumbull 4,1 629.5 ac
Backus James Ct Western Reserve 28 Geauga 11,6
Backus Matthew Duck Creek 107
Bacon John Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 57
Bailey Caleb Duck Creek 26
Bailey James Cats Creek 4 43
Baker Benjamin Big Run 5 38
Baker Samuel Big Bottom (Muskingum) 2
Baker Samuel Jr Big Bottom (Muskingum) 3 85 & 15 (13.5) Jr? 7.128
Baldwin Jonathan Big Bottom (Muskingum) 25
Ball Jared Rainbow (Limestone Hill) 2 3 85 & 15 (13.5)
Barber Levi Commons 1 14,2,23 56 Gallia
Barber Levi Commons 3 14,2,28 86 Gallia
Barber Levi Commons 4 14,2,27 85.25 Gallia
Barber Levi US Lands 04,2,7 190 ac
Barclay Ichabod Big Bottom (Muskingum) 75
Barker Isaac Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 54
Barker Isaac Waterford Additions 6 4 4 in 1817
Barker Isaac Waterford Additions 6 14 3 ac
Barker Isaac Jr Cats Creek 4 31
Barker Joseph Wiseman's Bottom 1 1
Barker Michael NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 11
Barker Thomas US Lands 16,5,11, 326 undivided Gallia
Barnes Samuel Cats Creek 4 12 22 ac
Barnes Stephen US Lands 25 07,3,25
Barret Asa West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 36
Barrett Abraham Big Run 5 40 Bennet?
Barrett Samuel Cats Creek 4 14 22 ac
Barrow William Duck Creek 189
Barrows Henry Duck Creek 184
Bartlett Piam Bear Creek 3 22
Battelle Ebenezer Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 50
Battelle Ebenezer Cats Creek 4 52 Jr?
Battelle Ebenezer Waterford Additions 6 10
Beach Asa Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 48
Beach Jesse Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 21 86 ac
Beach John NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 41
Beach Samuel Wolf Creek 25
Beadle Benjamin Cats Creek 4 22
Beal Frederick Duck Creek 142
Beals George Olive Green 29
Beard Robert Duck Creek 156
Bebee Ebenezer Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 12
Beckley Thomas New Years Creek 1
Bellows James Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 33
Benjamin Benjamin Bear Creek 3 5 50 ac
Benjamin John Bear Creek 3 26
Bennet Joseph Big Run 5 37
Bennjay George Duck Creek 68
Bent Christopher Duck Creek 128
Bent Nahum Rainbow (Limestone Hill) 2 2 85 & 15 (13.5)
Bent Rufus NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 10
Bent Rufus Wolf Creek 10
Bent Silas Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 41
Bent Silas Waterford Additions 6 1 37.5
Bent Silas Jr Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 43
Bent Silas Jr Waterford Additions 6 3
Biman Julius Duck Creek 47
Bingham Alvin Jr Duck Creek 152
Bingham Alvin Sr Duck Creek 165
Bingham Ralph Duck Creek 150
Bingham Silas Duck Creek 151
Blake David Duck Creek 109
Blake Simeon Wiseman's Bottom 1 7
Blossom Joseph Waterford Additions 6 3 61.25 ac
Blossom Joseph West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 31 36 & 17 ac
Bodwell Joshua SW 6
Boiler Peter Duck Creek 178
Booth Benjamin West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 29
Boothby James Olive Green 33
Boothby Josiah Jr Olive Green 39
Boothby Timothy Rainbow Creek 78
Bosworth Joseph Wiseman's Bottom 1 23
Bowen Joel Duck Creek 86
Boyles David Wiseman's Bottom 1 26
Bradford Daniel Duck Creek 185
Bradford James Big Bottom (Muskingum) 96
Bradford Robert Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 52
Bradford Robert Waterford Additions 6 12 10,5,7,8 25.5 ac
Branch Samuel Duck Creek 23
Brawley John Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 47
Bridge John Duck Creek 179
Bridge John Jr Duck Creek 32
Bridge Samuel 2nd Rainbow (Limestone Hill) 2 24 85 ac
Bridge William Bear Creek 3 21
Brough John NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 26
Brough John Wolf Creek 26
Brown Benjamin Big Bottom (Muskingum) 23 75 ac
Brown Charles Duck Creek 3
Brown James Big Bottom (Muskingum) 4 82 & 18
Brown James Jr Big Bottom (Muskingum) 5
Brown Jesse Big Bottom (Muskingum) 7
Brown John NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 32
Brown Samuel SW 2
Brown William SW 1
Browning Samuel Rainbow (Limestone Hill) 2 7 85 & 15
Browning William 2nd Rainbow (Limestone Hill) 2 19 85 & 15
Buell Joseph Commons 1 8,2,23 4.5
Buell Joseph  Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 37
Buell Timothy Duck Creek 98
Bullard Eleazer Rainbow (Limestone Hill) 2 9 85 & 15
Burford James Rainbow Creek 10
Burlingame Christopher Rainbow (Limestone Hill) 2 12 85 & 15
Burnham William Wiseman's Bottom 1 12
Burrel Nathan Duck Creek 143
Cabot Sebastian Big Bottom (Muskingum) 24
Caldwell Robert Duck Creek 144
Calway Peter Duck Creek 65
Campbell David Duck Creek 140
Campbell John Duck Creek 36
Campbell John Rainbow Creek 38 8,4,9
Campbell Patrick Duck Creek 191
Campbell Robert Duck Creek 34
Campbell Robert Rainbow Creek 34 8,4,9
Carey Benjamin Duck Creek 166
Carson James Duck Creek 119
Carter Benjamin Olive Green 13
Casey Wanton Duck Creek 55
Chambers Giles West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 43
Chandler John Duck Creek 168
Chandler John Jr Duck Creek 172
Chandler Martin Duck Creek 167
Chandler Russell Rainbow Creek 37
Chandler Zaccheus Duck Creek 171 Zachariah?
Chapman Ezra Cats Creek 4 4 78 ac S side of NE 1/4
Chapman Hezekiah Duck Creek 69
Chapman Isaac Duck Creek 77
Chapman Joseph Cats Creek 4 5 78 ac
Chapman Levi Duck Creek 72 98 & 18
Chapman Levi Jr Duck Creek 71
Clapp Stephen Cats Creek 4 40
Clark Asahel Duck Creek 92 25 & 16 ac
Clark Elihu Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 17
Clark John Cats Creek 4 47
Clark Silas Bear Creek 3 39
Cline John US Lands 05,3,25 160 NE quarter
Clough Aaron Duck Creek 46
Coburn Asa Wolf Creek 34 82 & 20
Coburn Asa Jr Cats Creek 4 25
Coburn Asa Jr Cats Creek 4 85
Coburn Jonathan Duck Creek 161
Coburn Nicholas Cats Creek 4 27
Coburn Phineas Between Rainbow & Waterford 1
Coburn Phineas Wolf Creek 35 82 & 25
Coburn Phineas Wolf Creek 10 ac 1 10 ac
Coburn Phineas Wolf Creek 3 ac 32
Coffman Jacob Rainbow Creek 70
Coggshall Daniel Wiseman's Bottom 1 11
Coleman Charles West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 33 11,9,6
Coleman Daniel West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 35 11,8,6; 11,8,5,11
Collins John West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 10
Connely Lemuel Duck Creek 160
Conner George Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 4 20 ac S end
Converse Daniel Wolf Creek 14 16 ac
Converse Daniel Wolf Creek 23 68 ac
Converse Daniel Wolf Creek 26 13 ac
Converse Daniel Wolf Creek 40 16 ac
Converse Daniel Wolf Creek 3 ac 6 3 ac
Converse James Wolf Creek 20 75 ac
Converse James Wolf Creek 25 12 ac
Converse James Wolf Creek 10 ac 6 10 ac
Converse Joseph Wolf Creek 3 ac 19 3 ac
Converse Simon Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 2
Converse Simon Wolf Creek 19 40 ac (37)
Converse Simon Wolf Creek 10 ac 2 10 ac
Converse Simon Wolf Creek 10 ac 11 10 ac
Converse Simon Wolf Creek 3 ac 14 3 ac
Cook Benjamin West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 29
Cook Bennet Big Run 5 27
Cook John Cats Creek 4 37
Cook Johnson Big Bottom (Muskingum) 15
Cook Joseph Bear Creek 3 38
Cook Robert Bear Creek 3 43
Cooley Reuben Big Bottom (Muskingum) 60
Cooley Simeon W Big Bottom (Muskingum) 59
Cooper Elijah West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 8
Corley Jabez Duck Creek 81
Corner George West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 4 20 ac S end
Corner George Jr West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 17 Conner?
Corner Matthew West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 3 Conner?
Corts Arthur Duck Creek 182
Cory Ebenezer Big Bottom (Muskingum) 29
Cory Luther Jr Rainbow Creek 48
Cory Thomas Big Bottom (Muskingum) 17
Coulter James Big Bottom (Muskingum) 1
Coulter William Big Bottom (Muskingum) 6
Courtney Neal Duck Creek 88
Cracraft Joseph Big Bottom (Muskingum) 55
Craige Robert Duck Creek 78
Crawford Daniel Duck Creek 140 8,3,10
Crawford George Big Run 5 22
Crawford William Bear Creek 3 46
Creed John Bear Creek 3 64
Cross John Big Bottom (Muskingum) 54
Culver Reuben Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 5
Curtis Daniel Duck Creek 24 31 ac
Curtis Eleazer Duck Creek 25
Cushing Nathaniel D Duck Creek 45 40 ac
Cushing Samuel Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 13
Cushing Samuel Wolf Creek 15 40 ac (37)
Cushing Samuel Wolf Creek 10 ac 6 10 ac
Cushing Samuel Wolf Creek 3 ac 11 3 ac
Cutler Barnabus SW 13
Cutler Ephraim Olive Green 10
Dailey David West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 41
Dains Asa Duck Creek 53
Dains Levi Duck Creek 96
Dana Benjamin Big Bottom (Muskingum) 46
Dana Edmund B Duck Creek 147
Dana Luther Big Bottom (Muskingum) 41
Dana William Jr Rainbow 23
Dana William Jr US Lands 06,1,29 272 E end
Dana William Jr US Lands 06,1,29 320 W side
Dana William Jr Wiseman's Bottom 1 4
Danner George Big Run 5 5
Danner George Jr Big Run 5 18 60 & 40
Danner Jacob Big Run 5 2
Danner Samuel Big Run 5 10 82 & 16
Darrow John Bear Creek 3 56
Davenport Gould NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 14
Davenport Gould Wolf Creek 14
Davis Daniel Between Rainbow & Waterford 15
Davis Daniel Wolf Creek 5 31 ac
Davis Daniel Wolf Creek 21 16 ac
Davis Daniel Wolf Creek 21 15 ac
Davis Daniel Wolf Creek 10 ac 15 10 ac
Davis Dudley Duck Creek 62 37.5 E
Davis Hezekiah Olive Green 11
Davis Jesse Olive Green 12
Davis Jonas Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 53
Davis Jonas Waterford Additions 6 13
Davis Moses Big Run 5 33
Davis William Jr Bear Creek 3 12
Day Jesse Duck Creek 124
Dean Silas NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 15
Dean Silas Wolf Creek 15
DeHerbecourt Francis Big Bottom (Muskingum) 58
Delano Cornelius Wiseman's Bottom 1 3 Dellany?
Delong Aaron Olive Green 2
Delong Aaron Sr Olive Green 21
Delong John Duck Creek 134 132 in 1817
Delong Jonathan Duck Creek 50
Deming Ezekiel Rainbow Creek 61
Deming Joel Rainbow Creek 67
Deming Simeon Rainbow Creek 71
Devereaux Joseph Cats Creek 4 45 50 & 50
Devol Allen Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 3
Devol Allen Wolf Creek 3
Devol Allen Wolf Creek 3 39 ac, 72 ac
Devol Allen Wolf Creek 3 48 ac
Devol Allen Wolf Creek 3 32 ac
Devol Allen Wolf Creek 4 7 ac
Devol Allen Wolf Creek 10 ac 3 10 ac
Devol Cook Olive Green 37
Devol Gideon Wolf Creek 1 7 ac
Devol Gideon Wolf Creek 25 14 ac
Devol Gideon Wolf Creek 33 76 ac
Devol Gideon Wolf Creek 37
Devol Gilbert Between Rainbow & Waterford 27
Devol Gilbert Wolf Creek 22 7 ac
Devol Gilbert Wolf Creek 27 15 ac
Devol Gilbert Wolf Creek 32 75 & 25
Devol Gilbert Wolf Creek 3 ac 13 3 ac
Devol Gilbert Jr Wolf Creek 31 77 & 23
Devol Gilbert Jr Wolf Creek 10 ac 9 10 ac
Devol Gilbert Jr Wolf Creek 10 ac 17 10 ac
Devol Gilbert Jr Wolf Creek 3 ac 28
Devol Jonathan Commons 1 09,3,3 1.28 ac
Devol Jonathan Duck Creek 39
Devol Jonathan 2nd Cats Creek 4 18
Devol Wanton Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 56
Devol Wanton Waterford Additions 6 16
Dick Laton Bear Creek 3 11
Dickerson Thomas US Lands 05,1,27 Grandview 403 ac
Doan Orgelius US Military 2 18,8,4 Knox 160 ac
Dodge John Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 21
Dodge John Wolf Creek 7 48 ac 14 ac N side of 28
Dodge John Wolf Creek 21 17 ac
Dodge Oliver Big Run 5 20 88 & 12
Dodge Oliver Commons 1 11,3,23 6 Gallia 8 ac
Dodge Oliver Commons 1 12,2,14 12 Gallia 34 ac
Dodge Oliver Commons 1 12,2,23 55 Gallia
Dorr Barock NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 12
Dorr Branch Wolf Creek 12
Dorr Edmond Wolf Creek 18
Dorr Edmund NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 18
Dorr Mathew NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 17
Doubleday John NW of Rainbow Mills 15
Doubleday John NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 39
Doubleday John Jr NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 13
Dougherty Charles Duck Creek 112
Downing Meshac Duck Creek 174
Downing William Duck Creek 173
Drain Alexander Rainbow Creek 81
Drown John Big Run 5 6
Dugan Robert Jr Wiseman's Bottom 1 20
Dunham Daniel Big Run 5 11 84 & 14
Dye Daniel Jr US Lands 05,3,9 160 NE quarter
Dye John US Lands 07,3,31 141 SE quarter
Dye John US Lands 7,3,26 320 S half
Ellenwood Daniel Bear Creek 3 42
Ellis Hezekiah Duck Creek 33
Emmons Isaac Duck Creek 89
Esop George Big Run 5 32
Evans George Jr Olive Green 8
Evans Nathaniel Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 33 10,4,23,29 5 85 & 10 & 5
Evans Simeon Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 44
Eveland Amos Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 52
Eveland Frederick Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 38
Eveland Frederick Rainbow Creek 14
Eveland John Rainbow Creek 9
Eveland John US Lands 12,11,28 180 ac
Everts Ambrose Duck Creek 169
Everts Wheelock Duck Creek 158
Ewing George Olive Green 5
Ewing George Jr Olive Green 8
Fairchild Major Bear Creek 3 10
Farmer John Cats Creek 4 36
Farmer Samuel Cats Creek 4 42
Farmer Samuel Jr Cats Creek 4 41
Farmer William Cats Creek 4 35
Fearing Abraham Duck Creek 80
Fearing Noah Between Rainbow & Waterford 26
Fearing Noah Wolf Creek 7 6 ac
Fearing Noah Wolf Creek 16 40 ac (37)
Fearing Noah Wolf Creek 26 14 ac
Fearing Paul Between Rainbow & Waterford 17 37 ac
Fearing Paul Between Rainbow & Waterford 28
Fearing Paul Wolf Creek 7
Fearing Paul Wolf Creek 9 5 ac
Fearing Paul Wolf Creek 28 15 ac
Feltch Ebenezer Cats Creek 4 50 Fitch?
Ferres John Duck Creek 106
Fingley Jacob Big Run 5 36
Flagg James NW of Rainbow Mills 1
Fleeharty Jacob New Years Creek 2
Fletcher Joseph NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 4
Fletcher Joseph Wolf Creek 4
Fletcher Silas Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 15
Flint Hezekiah Bear Creek 3 20
Fluharty John Big Run 5 42
Ford Giles Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 16
Ford Judah Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 12
Ford Phineas Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 31
Ford William Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 32
Forney Abraham Duck Creek 80
Forst Joseph Between Rainbow & Waterford 14
Forthner John Duck Creek 170
Foster Peregrine Bear Creek 3 63
Foster Ralph Duck Creek 146
Foster Theophilus US Military 4 14,1,4 Licking 102 ac; or Theodore?
French Jeremiah NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 31
Frost Stephen NW of Rainbow Mills 11
Fry Joseph Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 38
Fry Joseph Wolf Creek 18 40 ac (37)
Fry Joshua Wolf Creek 3 ac 34
Fuller Ezekiel Wolf Creek 12 80 ac
Fuller Ezekiel Wolf Creek 24 14 ac
Fuller Ezekiel Wolf Creek 3 ac 26
Fuller Joseph Rainbow Creek 50
Fuller Resolved Rainbow Creek 26
Fulsom Samuel Big Run 5 25
Fulton Samuel Duck Creek 132
Fussel Thomas Cats Creek 4 28
Gallant Matthew Olive Green 7
Gardner John Between Rainbow & Waterford 17
Gardner John Wolf Creek 14 37 ac
Gardner John Wolf Creek 3 ac 31 3 ac
Gardner John Jr New Years Creek 16
Gates Elias Duck Creek 58
Gates Elijah Duck Creek 57
Gates Jacob H Wolf Creek 7
Gates Nehemiah Between Rainbow & Waterford 7
Gates Timothy M. NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 6
Gaylor Andrew Duck Creek 118
Gaylor Andrew Jr NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 24
Gaylor David Duck Creek 117
Gaylor Jacob NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 27  
Gaylor Peter West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 11 10,4,34
Gibbs Jesse Olive Green 23
Gibson James Big Run 5 43
Gilman Benjamin Ives Cats Creek 4 8
Gilman Benjamin Ives Commons 35 8,2,35 6 N end 100 NE Gallia
Gilman Joseph Cats Creek 4 9
Ginnatt Jean Baptist Duck Creek 83
Goldthwait John Rainbow Creek 56
Goodale Nathan Big Bottom (Muskingum) 26 5 ac W end
Goodale Timothy Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 49
Goodale Timothy W. Waterford Additions 6 9 35
Goodno Daniel Wiseman's Bottom 1 13
Gordon Thomas Duck Creek 52
Gould James SW 3
Gray William Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 37
Gray William Wolf Creek 24 82 ac
Gray William Wolf Creek 3 ac 10 3 ac
Greene Charles Big Bottom (Muskingum) 31
Greene Griffin Duck Creek 2
Greene John Bear Creek 3 60
Greene John 2nd Big Bottom (Muskingum) 22
Greene John Jr Bear Creek 3 58
Greene Philip Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 48
Greene Philip Waterford Additions 6 8 35 ac
Greene Richard Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 47
Greene Richard Waterford Additions 6 7 50 or 60 ac
Greene Richard 2nd Bear Creek 3 51
Griffin Allen Big Bottom (Muskingum) 32
Griffin Ichabod Rainbow Creek 58
Griffith David West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 30 85 ac
Grubb Peter NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 28
Gubbeau John B Rainbow Creek 82
Guitteau Judson Between Rainbow & Waterford 13
Guitteau Judson Between Rainbow & Waterford 13
Guthrie Joseph Big Run 5 34
Guthrie Stephen Wiseman's Bottom 1 14
Guthrie Truman Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 57
Guthrie Truman Waterford Additions 6 17 42.75 & 46 & 6 E
Hagerman James NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 36
Hagerman James Jr NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 37
Hagerman Peter NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 38
Hagg James NW of Rainbow Mills 1
Hammond Michael Big Run 5 24
Hammond Zoeth Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 59
Hammond Zoeth Waterford Additions 6 19 9 &, 4.75 N
Hana William Jr Rainbow (Limestone Hill) 2 23 85 ac
Harris John Duck Creek 162
Hart Josiah Big Bottom (Muskingum) 34
Hart Josiah Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 43 Jonah?
Hart Mathew Wolf Creek 9
Hart Selah Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 27
Hart Thomas Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 19 77 & 22.5
Hart William Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 35
Hartwell Benjamin Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 24 or William Jenkins or William Moulton?
Harvey Amos Big Bottom (Muskingum) 38
Haskell Jonathan Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 44
Haskell Jonathan Waterford Additions 6 4
Hatch Fred K. Duck Creek 187
Havens Edward West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 19
Haviland William West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 9
Hawley Dudley Cats Creek 4 48
Hayward Edward Duck Creek 15
Hedley Jacob Duck Creek 164
Henderson Edward Big Bottom (Muskingum) 45
Henry Matthew Rainbow Creek 41 no orig prop listed maybe Abraham Whipple above
Henry Matthew Jr Bear Creek 3 70
Henry Matthew Sr Bear Creek 3 77
Henry Robert Rainbow Creek 63
Hewitt Elias Big Run 5 41
Hewitt Israel Big Run 5 29
Higgens Andrew New Years Creek 17
Higgins Andrew Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 9
Higgins John New Years Creek 17
Hinkley Nathaniel Wolf Creek 9 70 ac
Hinkley Nathaniel Wolf Creek 10 ac 20 10 ac
Hinkley Samuel Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 20
Holloway Samuel Duck Creek 123
Howe Aaron Rainbow Creek 62
Howe Chester Rainbow Creek 2 Sr? Jr?
Howe Chester Rainbow Creek 68 Sr? Jr?
Howe George Rainbow Creek 57  
Howe Perley Rainbow Creek 72
Howlet William Bear Creek 3 44
Hoyt Benajah Duck Creek 1
Hoyt Ezra Duck Creek 4
Hoyt Levi Duck Creek 6
Hoyt Levi Duck Creek 9 1803
Hoyt Nicholas Olive Green 4
Huff Caleb Bear Creek 3 24
Humphrey Samuel Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 17
Hunt Abijah US Lands 06,1,33,34 SW corner 80 ac SE corner1.5 ac
Hurlburt John Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 61
Hutchinson Thomas Big Run 5 7
Ingersoll George Big Bottom (Muskingum) 27
Isham Russell Duck Creek 101
Jackson Elijah Bear Creek 3 49
James John Duck Creek 5
Jeffers Nathaniel Rainbow Creek 60
Jenks Joseph Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 60
Johnson Benjamin Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 4
Johnson Benjamin West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 12
Johnson Isaac Jr Cats Creek 4 29
Johnson Isaac Sr Bear Creek 3 47
Johnson John 2nd Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 50
Johnson Jonas Big Bottom (Muskingum) 21 25 ac
Johnson Joseph Duck Creek 180
Johnson Levi Rainbow Creek 66
Johnson Moses Between Rainbow & Waterford 4
Johnson William Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 51
Jones Benson Duck Creek 76
Jones Seth Duck Creek 75
Judd Elizabeth Commons 64 10,2,31 54.5
Kale Isaac Big Bottom (Muskingum) 64
Kelly James Duck Creek 40 50 ac
Kelly John NW of Rainbow Mills 12
Kerr Hamilton Cats Creek 4 13
Kimble Titan Bear Creek 3 23
Kinney Nathan Cats Creek 4 23
Kirby Ephraim Big Bottom (Muskingum) 100 11,8,24 85 & 15
Kirk George NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 30
Kremer Jacob Duck Creek 73 Creamer 1803