Last First Allotment Lot Notes
Lafford Robert Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 62
Lake Andrew Rainbow (Limestone Hill) 2 21 85 & 15
Lake Archibald Rainbow (Limestone Hill) 2 22 85 & 15
Lake Thomas Olive Green 34
LaLance Pierre NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 2
Lambert Joel Duck Creek 110
Lane Thomas Duck Creek 56
Lathby John New Years Creek 11
Lathrop Seth Duck Creek 95 55 ac
Lawton James SW 4
Lee Jonathan Duck Creek 175
Lee Samuel Bear Creek 3 32
Legget John Between Rainbow & Waterford 11 Sr? Jr?
Legget John Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 28 Sr? Jr?
Leonard Barton Cats Creek 4 32
Levens John Wiseman's Bottom 1 10
Levens Joseph Duck Creek 51 70 & 20 & 10
Lewis William Between Rainbow & Waterford 10
Lincoln Joseph Duck Creek 35 25 ac
Lincoln Obadiah SW 5
Lindsay Robert Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 23
Lindsay Samuel Duck Creek 97
Linscott Noah Bear Creek 3 35
Little Nathaniel Rainbow Creek 2  
Little Jr Nathaniel Duck Creek 37
Littleton William Duck Creek 113
Lord Thomas Duck Creek 17
Loring Daniel Duck Creek 11
Loring Israel Wiseman's Bottom 1 9
Loring Solomon Duck Creek 21
Lothridge Isaac Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 14
Louder Samuel West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 40
Lucas John West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 25
Lucas Joseph West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 26
Lucas Nathaniel West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 23
Lucas Samuel West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 20
Lucas Samuel Jr West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 24
Lucas William West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 18
Luckey Joseph NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 19
Luckey Joseph Wolf Creek 19
Luckey Samuel Rainbow Creek 47
Luckey William Rainbow Creek 52
Ludlum Smith Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 45 1803
Lumbard David Duck Creek 110
Lumis Joel Big Bottom (Muskingum) 16 56 & 44
Magee John Duck Creek 27
Malster Christopher West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 15
Mann James SW 7
Manuel Peter Big Bottom (Muskingum) 8 82 & 18 & 10
Marion Elijah Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 39
Martin  Charles H. Big Run 5 23
Marvin Picket Big Run 5 14
Mason William Cats Creek 4 26
Mathews Abel Rainbow (Limestone Hill) 2 18 85 & 15
Mathews John Jr Wiseman's Bottom 1 18
Matthews Abel Rainbow (Limestone Hill) 2 18 85 & 15
Matthewson Jeffrey Big Bottom (Muskingum) 37
Maxfield Amos Cats Creek 4 49
Maxson Henry Duck Creek 120
Maxson Richard Duck Creek 121
May Lewis Bear Creek 3 29
Mayo Daniel Waterford Additions 6 6 35 ac N end; #15?
Mayo Daniel Waterford Additions 6 55 65 & 35
McAnaha John Wolf Creek 1
McBride Andrew West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 42
McBride Richard West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 11
McBride Richard West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 38 11, 10, 8, & 4 ac
McCala Andrew Big Bottom (Muskingum) 36
McCalla James Wolf Creek 13
McCalla William NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 20
McCalla William Wolf Creek 20
McClain Daniel Big Bottom (Muskingum) 63
McClure Andrew Cats Creek 4 16
McCollum Francis Big Bottom (Muskingum) 51
McCoy Alexander NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 21
McCoy Alexander Wolf Creek 21
McCullough Daniel West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 16
McCully James NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 13
McCune Peter Bear Creek 3 69
McCune Thomas Cats Creek 4 38
McDonald James Between Rainbow & Waterford 21
McFarland Nathan US Lands 04,1,23 114
McGaffey Neal Bear Creek 3 14
McIntosh Nathan Duck Creek 131
McKee David Duck Creek 22
McKee William Bear Creek 3 28
McLane Thomas Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 20
McNeal James West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 37
McNeal John Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 28 & Waterford? Adams Twp
Meachum Ichabod Bear Creek 3 18
Mehaney John NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 1
Meigs John Cats Creek 4 3 22 ac
Meigs Return J Rainbow (Limestone Hill) 2 17 85 & 15
Meigs Return Jonathan Jr Cats Creek 4 1 78 & 22
Mercy Caesar Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 29
Merry Cornelius Duck Creek 122 45 SE & 27 NW & 28
Miles Benjamin Duck Creek 44
Miller Abraham Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 56
Miller Edward West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 5 50 S
Miller George West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 6
Miller Isaac NW of Rainbow Mills 7 9,3,18
Miller John Between Rainbow & Waterford 36
Miller John Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 36
Miller John Duck Creek 56
Miller John NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 35
Miller Joseph Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 55
Miller Samuel Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 27
Miller Samuel West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 27
Miller Samuel Jr West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 7 10 ac
Mills Benjamin Rainbow Creek 45
Mills Charles Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 46
Mills Charles Waterford Additions 6 6
Mills Eli Waterford Additions 6 6 65 ac 10,5,7
Mills William Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 45
Mills William Waterford Additions 6 5 75  N end
Misner Peter Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 15
Mitchell Bernard Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 8
Mitchell Robert Olive Green 15 1803 Polly Dodge
Mitchell Robert Olive Green 18
Mitchell Samuel Big Bottom (Muskingum) 44
Mixer Isaac Big Run 5 19 50 & 50
Mixer Isaac Jr Duck Creek 93
Monroe John Duck Creek 61
Montgomery John Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 59
Moore Cornelius Bear Creek 3 78
Morris Enoch Bear Creek 3 52
Morris James Big Bottom (Muskingum) 101
Morse Moses Duck Creek 105
Mosgrove James Cats Creek 4 46
Moulton Edmund NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 5
Munro Josiah Duck Creek 28 50 & 50
Nash David Duck Creek 31
Nash Samuel Duck Creek 18
Nashee Joseph Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 53
Newcomb Mathew Bear Creek 3 55
Newcomb Robert Bear Creek 3 54
Newell William Bear Creek 3 16 50 S
Newland Nathaniel Bear Creek 3 45
Nighswonger Jeremiah Bear Creek 3 48
Nighswonger John Cats Creek 4 19 76 & 22
Nighswonger Peter Big Run 5 15
Nixon Resolved Rainbow Creek 26
Nixon William Rainbow Creek 21
Noble John New Years Creek 18
Noblis Peter John Wolf Creek 34
North Ethel SW 14 80 ac
Northrup Daniel Duck Creek 10
Northrup Henry Duck Creek 13
Northrup Thomas Duck Creek 16
Nott Simeon Rainbow Creek 27
Nye Ebenezer Rainbow (Limestone Hill) 2 1 66.75 & 31,25
Nye Ichabod Duck Creek 66
Oaks Joel Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 42
Oaks Joel Waterford Additions 6 2 62 N end
O'Brian James Big Bottom (Muskingum) 33
Ogden Albert Duck Creek 133
Ogden John Duck Creek 141
Ogden Duck Creek 32 132 in 1817
Oliver Alexander Duck Creek 84
Oliver Lancelot Duck Creek 87
Oliver Robert Between Rainbow & Waterford 16
Oliver Robert Wolf Creek 10 70 ac
Oliver Robert Wolf Creek 32 17 ac
Oliver Robert Wolf Creek 10 ac 16 10 ac
Oliver Robert Wolf Creek 3 ac 21 3 ac
Oliver William Wolf Creek 11 75 ac
Oliver William Wolf Creek 22
Oliver William Wolf Creek 33 12 ac
Oliver William Wolf Creek 10 ac 12 10 ac
Olney Asa Big Bottom (Muskingum) 14  
Olney Coggeshall Big Bottom (Muskingum) 30
Olney Discovery Big Bottom (Muskingum) 18 70 & 30
Olney Eleazer Rainbow (Limestone Hill) 2 24 85 & 15
Olney Sylvanus Big Bottom (Muskingum) 13 65 & 35
Orton Sedgwick West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 34
Osgood Luke B Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 42 40 ac
Owen Charles Big Bottom (Muskingum) 20 75 & 25
Owen James Big Bottom (Muskingum) 19 70 & 30
Parker Joseph Cats Creek 4 37 1803
Parker Joseph Cats Creek 4 39
Parker William Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 40
Parsons William W. Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 63
Patrick Robert Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 27
Patterson Arthur West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 32
Patterson Benjamin Wolf Creek 36 15 ac
Patterson Benjamin Wolf Creek  1 40 & 18
Patterson Benjamin Wolf Creek 3 ac 20 3 ac
Patterson John Duck Creek 49
Patterson Nathaniel Bear Creek 3 17
Patterson Robert Big Run 5 26
Pattin James Big Bottom (Muskingum) 40 75 N
Payne John Big Bottom (Muskingum) 35
Peirce Asa Wiseman's Bottom 1 24
Peirce Ebenezer Between Rainbow & Waterford 3 50 ac
Peirce Francis Olive Green 15
Peirce Isaac Wiseman's Bottom 1 8
Peirce Joseph Olive Green 16
Peirce Stephen Cats Creek 4 11
Perkins Anthony Duck Creek 116
Perry Brayton Duck Creek 108
Petit John Gilbert Big Bottom (Muskingum) 57
Philippe Antoine NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 3
Philips Ezra Wiseman's Bottom 1 2
Phillips Antoine Wolf Creek 3
Pixley Elijah William Duck Creek 70 1803; 1810 has William
Pixley John Big Run 5 39
Pool Simeon Rainbow Creek 13 Roxbury
Porter Amos Jr. NW of Rainbow Mills 8
Porter Amos Jr. West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 39
Post Joseph Duck Creek 115
Pratt Azariah Duck Creek 91
Pratt John Big Run 5 28
Prentiss John Rainbow Creek 44 9,3,35
Proctor Jacob Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 26
Proctor Nathan Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 10
Proctor Nathan Jr Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 11
Putnam Aaron Waldo Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 51
Putnam Aaron Waldo Waterford Additions 6 11 25 ac
Putnam Allen Duck Creek 130
Putnam Edwin Rainbow (Limestone Hill) 2 27
Putnam Ezra Rainbow (Limestone Hill) 2 6 85 & 15
Putnam George W. New Years Creek 9
Putnam Israel New Years Creek 8
Putnam Israel Jr Wiseman's Bottom 1 22
Putnam Rufus Rainbow (Limestone Hill) 2 26 85 & 15 (10)
Putnam William R.  Rainbow (Limestone Hill) 2 20 85 & 15
Quigley John Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 49
Quimby Daniel Bear Creek 3 62
Rairden Michael Big Bottom (Muskingum) 50
Ralstone Ezekiel Cats Creek 4 34
Randall David NW of Rainbow Mills 6
Raser Benjamin Wiseman's Bottom 1 19
Reed Joshua Duck Creek 111
Rice Abel Wolf Creek 8
Rice Oliver Duck Creek 7
Rich Thomas Olive Green 28
Ricknor Conrad Duck Creek 137
Rittaler? James Between Rainbow & Waterford 30 1803 John T Deming
Roberts Edward Bear Creek 3 36
Robertson John Bear Creek 3 73
Robertson Sylvester Cats Creek 4 44
Robinson William Bear Creek 3 72
Rogers Benjamin Rainbow Creek 77 44 W end
Rogers William Big Bottom (Muskingum) 9 85 & 15
Ross James NW of Rainbow Mills 9
Ross James US Lands 06,1,21,22,27,28 100 on S end of S side
Ross James US Lands 05,1,26,31,32 SW part 100 ac Grandview
Ross James US Lands 06,2,21,22,27,28 middle 200 & 144 Newport
Ross James US Lands 05,1,18,24 246 S side & 219
Rouse John Big Bottom (Muskingum) 42
Rucker John Rainbow Creek 44
Russell Chandler? Rainbow Creek 35
Russell John Cats Creek 4 21 22 ac
Safford Robert Rainbow 10
Saunders John Big Bottom (Muskingum) 47
Sawyer Nathaniel Wiseman's Bottom 1 15
Sayres David Wiseman's Bottom 1 25
Sayres Lemuel Duck Creek 155
Scarborough Samuel Bear Creek 3 59
Schoville Uriah Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 9
Schuyler Derick Big Bottom (Muskingum) 97
Scobey Stephen Bear Creek 3 65
Scott Alexander Big Run 5 21 92 & 8 (77?)
Scott James Duck Creek 163
Scott Thomas Duck Creek 114
Sealey Thomas Olive Green 9
Seamons Benajah Bear Creek 3 7
Seamons Benjamin New Years Creek 14
Seamons Gilbert Bear Creek 3 9
Seamons Gilbert Jr Bear Creek 3 15
Seamons Preserved Bear Creek 3 19
Seamons Samuel Bear Creek 3 13
Seavers David Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 35
Seavers Jacob New Years Creek 4
Seevers Abraham Duck Creek 136
Sharp Abraham Rainbow Creek 54
Sharp James Duck Creek 135
Shaw Benjamin Cats Creek 4 24
Shaw Peter Between Rainbow & Waterford 1
Shepard Enoch Duck Creek 30
Shepard John Cats Creek 4 17
Shephard Luther Big Run 5 31
Sheppard Adam Between Rainbow & Waterford 25
Sheppard Daniel Big Run 5 16
Sheppard Enoch Duck Creek 131 8,3-4,12-7
Sherman Abel Olive Green 3
Sherman Ezra Olive Green 1
Sherman Josiah Olive Green 6 Joseph?
Sherwood Salmon Bear Creek 3 61
Shipman Joshua Cats Creek 4 6 78 & 22
Shoeman John C Big Bottom (Muskingum) 11 32 ac
Shreeve Godfrey Duck Creek 100
Sibless Thomas Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 20
Simons Joseph Cats Creek 4 10
Skinner William US Lands 05,1,17,23 47 ac undivided 3rd of W half
Slocum Benjamin Big Run 5 3
Smith Alfred Duck Creek 159
Smith Edward Bear Creek 3 75
Smith James Wiseman's Bottom 1 6
Smith James 2nd New Years Creek 21
Smith James 3rd Bear Creek 3 76
Smith Joel Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 30
Smith John Duck Creek 41 50 ac
Smith Stephen Rainbow (Limestone Hill) 2 14 85 ac
Smith Sylvester Duck Creek 20
Smith William Bear Creek 3 27
Smith William Wiseman's Bottom 1 17
Snowdon Joseph Olive Green 32
Sparhawk Noah Bear Creek 3 6
Sparhawk Noah II Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 16
Sparks Samuel Duck Creek 38
Sprague Jonathan Wolf Creek 27 53 & 31
Sprague Jonathan Wolf Creek 29 6 ac
Sprague Jonathan Wolf Creek 10 ac 19 10 ac
Sprague Jonathan Wolf Creek 3 ac 18 3 ac
Sprague Joshua Wolf Creek 26 51 & 30
Sprague Joshua Wolf Creek 29 6 ac
Sprague Joshua Wolf Creek 10 ac 18 10 ac
Sprague Nehemiah Wolf Creek 2 32 ac
Sprague Nehemiah Wolf Creek 9
Sprague Nehemiah Wolf Creek 35 15 ac
Sprague Samuel Big Bottom (Muskingum) 10 80 & 20
Sprague Wilber Wolf Creek 25 50 & 32
Sprague Wilber Wolf Creek 39 15 ac
Sprague Wilbur Wolf Creek 16
Sprague William Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 7
Sprague William Wolf Creek 4 40 ac (38)
Sprague William Wolf Creek 4 32 ac
Sprague William Wolf Creek 19 9 ac
Sprague William Wolf Creek 10 ac 7 10 ac
Sprague William Wolf Creek 3 ac 29
Springer Peleg Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 25
Sproat Earl Big Bottom (Muskingum) 56
Sproat Ebenezer Cats Creek 4 7
Staats Elijah Bear Creek 3 71
Stacey Joseph Rainbow (Limestone Hill) 2 16 85 & 15
Stacey Joseph Rainbow Creek 35
Stacey William Rainbow (Limestone Hill) 2 15 85 & 15
Stacey William Jr Rainbow (Limestone Hill) 2 4 85 & 13.5 & 1.5
Stafford John Duck Creek 54
Stanley Thomas Cats Creek 4 2 78 & 22
Starks Asahel Duck Creek 99
Starlin David Rainbow Creek 36
Starlin John Duck Creek 129 1803
Starlin Marvil Between Rainbow & Waterford 6
Starlin Simon Jr Rainbow Creek 51 26.5 ac
Starlin Simon Sr Rainbow Creek 46
Stevens Abraham Olive Green 31
Stevens Christopher Duck Creek 153
Stevens David Olive Green 14
Stevens Isaac Duck Creek 149
Stevens James Olive Green 24
Stewart Joseph Wiseman's Bottom 1 27
Stewart Joseph Jr Wiseman's Bottom 1 31
Stitts Thomas Between Rainbow & Waterford 5
Stitts Thomas Wolf Creek 28 31 ac 10,5,20
Stitts Thomas Wolf Creek 28 50 ac 10,5,20
Stitts Thomas Wolf Creek 10 ac 5 10 ac
Stitts Thomas Wolf Creek 3 ac 39 3 ac
Stockley David Bear Creek 3 25
Stone Benjamin Duck Creek 14
Stone Israel Rainbow (Limestone Hill) 2 25 85 & 15
Stone James Big Run 5 1
Stone Jasper Rainbow (Limestone Hill) 2 10 85 & 15
Stone Jasper Rainbow (Limestone Hill) 2 25 15 ac (10)
Stone Sardine Rainbow (Limestone Hill) 2 13 85 ac 50 & 50
Storms John Duck Creek 94
Story Andrew Wolf Creek 12 17 ac
Story Andrew Wolf Creek 13 70 ac
Story Andrew Wolf Creek 10 ac 4 10 ac
Story Daniel Rainbow (Limestone Hill) 2 11 85 & 15
Strait James Duck Creek 133 135?
Strong Horatio SW 10
Strong Noah Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 60
Strong Noah Waterford Additions 6 20 37.5 ac 10,5,3 17 ac E
Strong Reuben Duck Creek 154
Strong Sylvester Wiseman's Bottom 1 30
Stroud Aaron Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 18
Stroud Moses Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 29
Stroud William Duck Creek 145
Stroud William Jr Big Bottom (Muskingum) 53
Strouse Derick Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 34 94 ac N of creek
Studson Enoch Bear Creek 3 53
Sullivan Thomas Duck Creek 59
Sutten Samuel Bear Creek 3 53
Swett John Bear Creek 3 33
Swett Jonathan Bear Creek 3 34
Swett Jonathan Jr Bear Creek 3 30
Swett Robert Bear Creek 3 54
Swett Stephen Bear Creek 3 31
Talmadge Benjamin Duck Creek 12
Thierry Francis Big Bottom (Muskingum) 12 65 & 35
Thompson John Bear Creek 3 66
Thompson John Jr Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 31
Thompson Joseph Between Rainbow & Waterford 37
Thompson Joseph Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 22
Thompson Joseph Wolf Creek 6 29 ac
Thompson Joseph Wolf Creek 6 45 ac
Thompson Joseph Wolf Creek 22 14 ac
Thompson Joseph Wolf Creek 23 9 ac
Thompson Joseph Wolf Creek 33 9 ac
Thompson Joseph Wolf Creek 3 ac 12 3 ac
Thompson Moses Big Run 5 4
Thompson Richard Duck Creek 190 138?
Thompson Thomas Between Rainbow & Waterford 34 ?
Thompson Thomas Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 34
Thompson William Duck Creek 177
Thorniley Caleb West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 21
Thorniley Caleb Jr Wolf Creek 22
Thorniley John Jr NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 23
Thorniley Samuel NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 40
Thorniley William West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 22
Tilton Joseph Wiseman's Bottom 1 28
Tolman Benjamin Duck Creek 12
Tolman Ebenezer Duck Creek 8 9 in 1817
Tolman Seth Duck Creek 5 6?
Tracey John Between Rainbow & Waterford 19 ?Wolf Creek?
Tracey John Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 19
True Ephraim Bear Creek 3 68
True Jabez Big Bottom (Muskingum) 43
True Josiah Big Run 5 35
Tupper Anselm Cats Creek 4 19 78 & 22
Tupper Benjamin Duck Creek 29 50 & 50;n
Tupper Edward W Cats Creek 4 20 78 & 22
Tuttle Jesse New Years Creek 23
Tuttle Joel Duck Creek 103
Tuttle Linus Duck Creek 104  
Tuttle Simeon Duck Creek 102
Tuttle Simon West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 28
Tuttle Solomon New Years Creek 22
Tyler Dean Wolf Creek 21 20 ac
Tyler Dean Wolf Creek 21 56 & 6.125
Tyler Dean Wolf Creek 31 15 ac
Tyler Dean Wolf Creek 3 ac 8 3 ac
Upton Thomas Rainbow Creek 5
Vanclief Peter NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 29
Vaughn Alexander Olive Green 26
Vaughn James Olive Green 25 Varnes; 50 ac
Vaughn Thomas Olive Green 27
Venner Martin Duck Creek 183
Vernon Martin Duck Creek 105 1803
Wadsworth Daniel Rainbow Creek 79
Wainwright James Duck Creek 42
Waite Jonathan Duck Creek 48
Walker Dougal Rainbow Creek 14
Walker Lewis Duck Creek 129
Walker Obadiah Between Rainbow & Waterford 20
Walker Obediah Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 32
Walton Oliver Duck Creek 74
Ward Cornelius Olive Green 41
Ward James Olive Green 40
Warren Elijah Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 39 70 ac 40 N end
Warren Elijah Wolf Creek 30 2 ac 10,5,5,13
Warren Elijah Wolf Creek 33 15 ac
Warren Elijah Wolf Creek 36
Warren Elijah Wolf Creek 10 ac 39 10 ac
Warren Stephen Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 24
Warth George Jr Big Run 5 8 76 & 20
Warth George Sr Big Run 5 9 78 & 17
Warth James Olive Green 22
Warth John Big Run 5 17
Warth Richard Olive Green 20
Warth Robert Big Run 5 12
Waterman John Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 36
Waterman Sherman Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 28
Watkins Jonathan Cats Creek 4 51
Webb Michael Wiseman's Bottom 1 21
Webster Andrew Between Rainbow & Waterford 8
Webster Andrew Wolf Creek 3 4 ac
Webster Andrew Wolf Creek 36 83 ac
Webster Andrew Wolf Creek 10 ac 8 10 ac
Wedger John Duck Creek 79
Welch Patrick Duck Creek 64
Wells David Wiseman's Bottom 1 16
Wells Joseph Wiseman's Bottom 1 5
Wells Obediah West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 13
Wells Thomas Big Bottom (Muskingum) 39
Welsh Andrew Duck Creek 157
Wentworth Levi Bear Creek 3 41
Westfall James Bear Creek 3 67
Wheaton William Between Rainbow & Waterford 22
Wheeler Noah Duck Creek 3
Whipple Abraham Big Bottom (Muskingum) 28
White Haffield West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 1
White James NW of Rainbow Mills 3
White John Between Rainbow & Waterford 23
White John Wolf Creek 22 60 & 5; Jr? Sr?
White John Wolf Creek 23 14 ac; Jr? Sr?
White John Wolf Creek 3 ac 2 3 ac
White Peletiah West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 2 62.25 ac
White  William Big Bottom (Muskingum) 52
Whiteham James Bear Creek 3 37 Whittlesy?
Whitemore Francis Olive Green 19
Whiting Josiah Cats Creek 4 33
Whittlesy Duran Duck Creek 67
Wickens Timothy Bear Creek 3 50
Wilkins John Bear Creek 3 57
William Barrett Bear Creek 3 74
Williams George Rainbow Creek 69
Williams Nathan West Branch of Wolf Creek 7 14
Williamson Moses Duck Creek 82
Willis Noah Rainbow Creek 29
Wilson David Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 14
Wilson David Wolf Creek 15 7 ac
Wilson David Wolf Creek 30 42 & 38
Wilson David Wolf Creek 10 ac 14 10 ac
Wilson David Wolf Creek 3 ac 35
Wilson David 2nd Duck Creek 85
Wilson George Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 11
Wilson George Wolf Creek 14 12 ac
Wilson George Wolf Creek 37 75 ac
Wilson George Wolf Creek 10 ac 11 10 ac
Wilson George Wolf Creek 3 ac 22 3 ac
Wilson Uriah Duck Creek 188
Wilson William Wolf Creek 29 48 ac
Wilson William Wolf Creek 32 29 & 15
Wilson William Wolf Creek 3 ac 1 3 ac
Wing Enoch Duck Creek 60 60 & 40
Wiser Jacob Big Bottom (Muskingum) 48
Wiser John Big Bottom (Muskingum) 49
Wolcott Horace Rainbow Creek 76 40 E side
Wolcott Horace Rainbow Creek 77 12 NW corner
Wolcott Joseph Rainbow Creek 65
Wolf Christopher NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 33 50 & 43
Wood Eli Bear Creek 3 40
Wood Joseph Rainbow (Limestone Hill) 2 5 85 & 15
Wood Joseph 2nd NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 16
Woodbridge Dudley Big Run 5 13 70 & 30 9,4,34,36
Woodbridge Dudley Jr Rainbow Creek 32
Woodbridge William Rainbow Creek 22
Woodbury Nathan Big Bottom (Muskingum) 62
Woodford Nathan Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 13 14 ac SW corner 10,4,18
Woodford William Little Wolf Creek (South Branch) 13
Woodruff Moses Between Rainbow & Wolf Creek 26
Woods Joseph NW of Wolf Creek Mills 9 16
Wright Simeon Rainbow (Limestone Hill) 2 8 85 & 15
Wyler John Rainbow Creek 3 Wilson?
York Thaxter Duck Creek 148